Coal Harbour

Cheap Car Rentals in Coal Harbour, Vancouver

Driver's age: 25-65
Here’s why our users search for rental cars through Cheapflights

Price trackingHolding out for a great deal? Get notified when prices are reduced.

Customized resultsFilter by rental agency, car type, price range and more.

Unlimited free useSearch as many times as you want with no hidden charges or fees.

Coal Harbour, Vancouver car rentals in 2026

Most popular company

Priceless

Most common car type

SUV

Average price per day

Rp 762,075

Cheapest price per day

Rp 180,431

Cheapflights insights for Coal Harbour car rentals

Get relevant, data-driven information to help you hire a car in Coal Harbour, including pricing trends, ideal booking times, and more.

How far in advance should I hire a car in Coal Harbour?

To get the best deal on car hire in Coal Harbour, book about 7 days before your trip. At that point, average daily prices are around Rp 448,833, which is about 1,240,799% cheaper than the typical rate.

What is the cheapest car hire company in Coal Harbour?

In Coal Harbour, the most affordable car hire company right now is MEXRENTACAR , offering prices from just Rp 10.05/day over the past two weeks. Another budget-friendly choice is NextCar, with rates starting at Rp 15.85/day.

What is the best car rental company in Coal Harbour?

Based on Cheapflights user feedback, the highest-rated car rental company in Coal Harbour is Avis (rated 8.1/10 with 19 reviews). Enterprise Rent-A-Car (rated 8.1/10 with 6 reviews) is also highly rated by our users.

What is the cheapest month to rent a car in Coal Harbour?

Planning to hire a car in Coal Harbour? January is the cheapest month, costing about Rp 305,206 per day. In contrast, August is the most expensive, with an average daily rate of Rp 1,310,592. Monthly average car hire prices are listed below. Remember, prices can change based on when you book, the type of car, and availability.

January

Rp 305,206

February

Rp 377,020

March

Rp 394,973

April

Rp 448,833

May

Rp 610,413

June

Rp 1,041,293

July

Rp 1,202,873

August

Rp 1,310,592

September

Rp 736,086

October

Rp 484,740

November

Rp 412,926

December

Rp 466,786

Top rental agencies in Coal Harbour, Vancouver

Avis

8.1
Very Good
19 reviews•1 location
Overview

Cleanliness

8.6

Comfort

8.3

Overall

8.1

Pick-up/drop-off

8.1

Value

8.1

Enterprise Rent-A-Car

8.1
Very Good
6 reviews•1 location
Overview

Cleanliness

8.4

Comfort

8.3

Overall

8.1

Pick-up/drop-off

7.9

Value

7.9

CarWiz

6.6
Okay
1 review•1 location
Overview

Cleanliness

7.3

Comfort

6.6

Overall

6.6

Pick-up/drop-off

7.3

Value

7.3

MEXRENTACAR

6.5
Okay
1 review•1 location
Overview

Cleanliness

6.5

Comfort

6.5

Overall

6.5

Pick-up/drop-off

8.0

Value

6.5

NextCar

6.4
Okay
8 reviews•2 locations
Overview

Cleanliness

7.0

Comfort

7.2

Overall

6.4

Pick-up/drop-off

6.2

Value

6.8

Economy Rent a Car

6.4
Okay
16 reviews•2 locations
Overview

Cleanliness

7.0

Comfort

7.0

Overall

6.4

Pick-up/drop-off

6.1

Value

6.7

Priceless

6.0
Okay
2 reviews•1 location
Overview

Cleanliness

7.6

Comfort

7.3

Overall

6.0

Pick-up/drop-off

7.0

Value

7.3

Europcar

1 location
Overview

Cleanliness

7.8

Comfort

8.2

Overall

6.0

Pick-up/drop-off

5.8

Value

7.6

Coal Harbour Car rental FAQs

  • Can I rent a car for a month at Coal Harbour?

    Yes, cars are available to be rented out for an entire month at Coal Harbour.

Browse thousands of different options on Cheapflights for your next trip

Best Car Rental Deals

We make it easy and fast to find and compare deals from 70,000+ rental locations and hundreds of agencies.

No surprises

Prices shown to you will be final, without any hidden charges or fees.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book rental cars on Cheapflights from agencies that offer free cancellation