Amsterdam Oud-West

Cheap Car Rentals in Amsterdam Oud-West, Amsterdam

Driver's age: 25-65
Here’s why our users search for rental cars through Cheapflights

Price trackingHolding out for a great deal? Get notified when prices are reduced.

Customized resultsFilter by rental agency, car type, price range and more.

Unlimited free useSearch as many times as you want with no hidden charges or fees.

Amsterdam Oud-West, Amsterdam car rentals in 2026

Get helpful information to start your search for the perfect car rental in Amsterdam Oud-West. The average price data is based on the last 12 months and was last updated on 31 July 2026.

Most popular company

Hertz

Most common car type

Compact

Average price per day

Rp 1,816,393

Cheapest price per day

Rp 1,816,393

Cheapflights insights for Amsterdam Oud-West car rentals

Get relevant, data-driven information to help you hire a car in Amsterdam Oud-West, including pricing trends, ideal booking times, and more.

How far in advance should I hire a car in Amsterdam Oud-West?

To get the best deal on car hire in Amsterdam Oud-West, book about 75 days before your trip. At that point, average daily prices are around Rp 523,560, which is about 1,201,277% cheaper than the typical rate.

What is the best car rental company in Amsterdam Oud-West?

Based on Cheapflights user feedback, the highest-rated car rental company in Amsterdam Oud-West is FLIZZR (rated 10.0/10). Avis (rated 9.3/10 with 1 review) is also highly rated by our users.

What is the cheapest month to rent a car in Amsterdam Oud-West?

Planning to hire a car in Amsterdam Oud-West? January is the cheapest month, costing about Rp 631,883 per day. In contrast, April is the most expensive, with an average daily rate of Rp 938,798. Monthly average car hire prices are listed below. Remember, prices can change based on when you book, the type of car, and availability.

January

Rp 631,883

February

Rp 649,937

March

Rp 667,991

April

Rp 938,798

May

Rp 794,367

June

Rp 884,636

July

Rp 776,313

August

Rp 938,798

September

Rp 794,367

October

Rp 776,313

November

Rp 704,098

December

Rp 884,636

Top rental agencies in Amsterdam Oud-West, Amsterdam

Explore the most popular car rental suppliers in Amsterdam Oud-West, including their locations and customer reviews, to make the best choice for your next trip.

FLIZZR

1 location
Overview

Cleanliness

10.0

Comfort

10.0

Overall

10.0

Pick-up/drop-off

10.0

Value

10.0

Avis

9.3
Wonderful
1 review1 location
Overview

Cleanliness

9.3

Comfort

9.2

Overall

9.3

Pick-up/drop-off

9.2

Value

9.0

Thrifty

1 location
Overview

Cleanliness

9.5

Comfort

9.1

Overall

9.3

Pick-up/drop-off

8.6

Value

8.6

Dollar

1 location
Overview

Cleanliness

8.0

Comfort

8.6

Overall

8.6

Pick-up/drop-off

8.6

Value

8.0

Europcar

1 location
Overview

Cleanliness

8.6

Comfort

8.6

Overall

8.6

Pick-up/drop-off

8.6

Value

8.6

Hertz

7.8
Good
4 reviews1 location
Overview

Cleanliness

8.4

Comfort

8.0

Overall

7.8

Pick-up/drop-off

7.9

Value

7.5

Budget

7.1
Good
3 reviews1 location
Overview

Cleanliness

8.0

Comfort

7.3

Overall

7.1

Pick-up/drop-off

6.8

Value

7.5

Sixt

6.0
Okay
22 reviews1 location
Overview

Cleanliness

7.3

Comfort

6.9

Overall

6.0

Pick-up/drop-off

5.9

Value

5.9

Amsterdam Oud-West Car rental FAQs

Find answers to frequently asked questions about car rentals in Amsterdam Oud-West, including policies, requirements, and more. FAQs were last updated on 31 July 2026.

  • Can I rent a car for a month at Amsterdam Oud-West?

    Yes, you can rent a car for a month at Amsterdam Oud-West check Cheapflights for the latest prices and car type availability.

Browse thousands of different options on Cheapflights for your next trip

Toggle through the tabs below to find thousands of options on Cheapflights for your next trip.

Airport car hires in Amsterdam

Hire a car at one of these airports in the Amsterdam Oud-West area

Best Car Rental Deals

We make it easy and fast to find and compare deals from 70,000+ rental locations and hundreds of agencies.

No surprises

Prices shown to you will be final, without any hidden charges or fees.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book rental cars on Cheapflights from agencies that offer free cancellation