Westend-Nord

Cheap Car Rentals in Westend-Nord, Frankfurt am Main from Rp 127,974

This price is the cheapest per day rate found by a Cheapflights user in the last 48 hours by searching for a car hire in Westend-Nord with a pick-up date of 31/8 and drop-off date of 14/9. Fares are subject to change and may not be available at all agencies or on all dates of hire. Click the price to replicate the search for this deal.
Driver's age: 25-65
Here’s why our users search for rental cars through Cheapflights

Price trackingHolding out for a great deal? Get notified when prices are reduced.

Customized resultsFilter by rental agency, car type, price range and more.

Unlimited free useSearch as many times as you want with no hidden charges or fees.

Best Westend-Nord, Frankfurt am Main car rental deals

Browse through the best deals we’ve found on Westend-Nord car rental deals at this time. Deals are sourced from providers and were last updated on 2 August 2026.
Hyundai i20Rp 127,974/day
4
M
A/C
Hyundai i20
Nissan SerenaRp 431,687/day
5
M
A/C
Nissan Serena
Toyota CorollaRp 220,620/day
4
M
A/C
Toyota Corolla

Cheapflights insights for Westend-Nord car rentals

Get relevant, data-driven information to help you hire a car in Westend-Nord, including pricing trends, ideal booking times, and more.

How far in advance should I hire a car in Westend-Nord?

For the best savings on car hire in Westend-Nord, make your reservation 42 days before pickup. The average price then is just Rp 522,711/day – about 1,425,343% less than the yearly average.

What is the best car rental company in Westend-Nord?

Based on Cheapflights user feedback, the highest-rated car rental company in Westend-Nord is keddy by Europcar (rated 8.0/10). Sixt (rated 5.8/10 with 15 reviews) is also highly rated by our users.

What is the cheapest month to rent a car in Westend-Nord?

The cheapest month to hire a car in Westend-Nord is September, when you can expect to pay Rp 522,711/day on average. The most expensive month to hire a car in Westend-Nord is November (Rp 793,079/day on average). The average daily car hire price for each month is shown below. Keep in mind that prices will vary based on availability, when you book, and the type of car you hire.

January

Rp 648,882

February

Rp 648,882

March

Rp 630,858

April

Rp 630,858

May

Rp 739,005

June

Rp 630,858

July

Rp 702,956

August

Rp 558,760

September

Rp 522,711

October

Rp 666,907

November

Rp 793,079

December

Rp 757,030

Top rental agencies in Westend-Nord, Frankfurt am Main

Explore the most popular car rental suppliers in Westend-Nord, including their locations and customer reviews, to make the best choice for your next trip.

keddy by Europcar

2 locations

Sixt

5.8
Fair
15 reviews1 location
Overview

Cleanliness

7.7

Comfort

7.0

Overall

5.8

Pick-up/drop-off

6.1

Value

6.1

Free2Move

1 location

Virtuo

1 location

FlexWays

1 location

Drive Autovermietung

1 location

FLIZZR

1 location

Sunnycars

1 location

Westend-Nord Car rental FAQs

Find answers to frequently asked questions about car rentals in Westend-Nord, including policies, requirements, and more. FAQs were last updated on 2 August 2026.

  • Can I rent a car for a month at Westend-Nord?

    The length of time you can book a rental for is subject to the inventory of the supplier. When renting a vehicle from Westend-Nord it should be possible to rent a car for a whole month if needed.

Browse thousands of different options on Cheapflights for your next trip

Toggle through the tabs below to find thousands of options on Cheapflights for your next trip.

Best Car Rental Deals

We make it easy and fast to find and compare deals from 70,000+ rental locations and hundreds of agencies.

No surprises

Prices shown to you will be final, without any hidden charges or fees.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book rental cars on Cheapflights from agencies that offer free cancellation