Ciudad Obregon Airport

Cheap Car Rentals in Ciudad Obregon Airport

Driver's age: 25-65
Here’s why our users search for rental cars through Cheapflights

Price trackingHolding out for a great deal? Get notified when prices are reduced.

Customized resultsFilter by rental agency, car type, price range and more.

Unlimited free useSearch as many times as you want with no hidden charges or fees.

Cheapflights insights for Ciudad Obregon Airport car rentals

Get relevant, data-driven information to help you hire a car in Ciudad Obregon Airport, including pricing trends, ideal booking times, and more.

How far in advance should I hire a car at Ciudad Obregon Airport?

To get the best deal on car hire at Ciudad Obregon Airport, book about 13 days before your trip. At that point, average daily prices are around Rp 197,097, which is about 878,620% cheaper than the typical rate.

What is the best car hire company at Ciudad Obregon Airport?

Based on Cheapflights user feedback, the highest-rated car rental company at Ciudad Obregon Airport is Payless (rated 10.0/10). keddy by Europcar (rated 10.0/10) is also highly rated by our users.

What is the cheapest month to rent a car at Ciudad Obregon Airport?

The cheapest month to hire a car at Ciudad Obregon Airport is February, when you can expect to pay Rp 232,933/day on average. The most expensive month to hire a car at Ciudad Obregon Airport is July (Rp 573,374/day on average). The average daily car hire price for each month is shown below. Keep in mind that prices will vary based on availability, when you book, and the type of car you hire.

January

Rp 376,277

February

Rp 232,933

March

Rp 304,605

April

Rp 555,456

May

Rp 286,687

June

Rp 286,687

July

Rp 573,374

August

Rp 322,523

September

Rp 573,374

October

Rp 322,523

November

Rp 519,620

December

Rp 447,948

What car do most people hire at Ciudad Obregon Airport?

Intermediate cars (Class Intermediate Car or similar) are the most popular option for those visiting Ciudad Obregon Airport. Economy cars (Nissan March or similar) are also a popular choice, followed by Compact cars (Renault Logan or similar).

Top rental agencies in Ciudad Obregon Airport

Payless

1 location
Overview

Cleanliness

8.0

Comfort

8.0

Overall

10.0

Pick-up/drop-off

8.0

Value

8.0

keddy by Europcar

1 location

Budget

5.3
Fair
1 review•1 location
Overview

Cleanliness

6.6

Comfort

7.3

Overall

5.3

Pick-up/drop-off

6.0

Value

5.3

Hertz

1 location

Alamo

1 location
Overview

Cleanliness

2.0

Comfort

2.0

Overall

2.0

Pick-up/drop-off

2.0

Value

2.0

Rhodium

1 location

Deal Mobility Rent a Car

1 location

Shouqi

1 location

Car rental FAQs

  • Which car hire providers are at Ciudad Obregon Airport?

    There are 3 car rental providers located at Ciudad Obregon Airport. The following companies can be found near the Ciudad Obregon Airport car rental counter:Payless (10.0)Budget (5.3)Alamo (2.0)

  • Can I rent a car for a month at Ciudad Obregon Airport?

    Yes, renting a vehicle at Ciudad Obregon Airport for a month is certainly possible.

Browse thousands of different options on Cheapflights for your next trip

Other airport car hires in Ciudad Obregón

Best Car Rental Deals

We make it easy and fast to find and compare deals from 70,000+ rental locations and hundreds of agencies.

No surprises

Prices shown to you will be final, without any hidden charges or fees.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book rental cars on Cheapflights from agencies that offer free cancellation