Antofagasta Cerro Moreno Airport

Cheap Car Hire in Antofagasta Cerro Moreno Airport, Chile

Driver's age: 25-65
Here’s why our users search for rental cars through Cheapflights

Price trackingHolding out for a great deal? Get notified when prices are reduced.

Customized resultsFilter by rental agency, car type, price range and more.

Unlimited free useSearch as many times as you want with no hidden charges or fees.

Cheapflights insights for Antofagasta Cerro Moreno Airport car rentals

Get relevant, data-driven information to help you hire a car in Antofagasta Cerro Moreno Airport, including pricing trends, ideal booking times, and more.

How far in advance should I hire a car at Antofagasta Cerro Moreno Airport?

For the best savings on car hire at Antofagasta Cerro Moreno Airport, make your reservation 61 days before pickup. The average price then is just Rp 430,725/day – about 1,185,164% less than the yearly average.

What is the best car hire company at Antofagasta Cerro Moreno Airport?

Based on Cheapflights user feedback, the highest-rated car rental company at Antofagasta Cerro Moreno Airport is Chilean Rent A Car (rated 10.0/10). keddy by Europcar (rated 10.0/10) is also highly rated by our users.

What is the cheapest month to rent a car at Antofagasta Cerro Moreno Airport?

Planning to hire a car at Antofagasta Cerro Moreno Airport? May is the cheapest month, costing about Rp 610,194 per day. In contrast, April is the most expensive, with an average daily rate of Rp 771,716. Monthly average car hire prices are listed below. Remember, prices can change based on when you book, the type of car, and availability.

January

Rp 681,981

February

Rp 681,981

March

Rp 628,141

April

Rp 771,716

May

Rp 610,194

June

Rp 628,141

July

Rp 610,194

August

Rp 699,928

September

Rp 610,194

October

Rp 628,141

November

Rp 681,981

December

Rp 610,194

What car do most people hire at Antofagasta Cerro Moreno Airport?

Economy cars (Suzuki Baleno or similar) are the most popular option for those visiting Antofagasta Cerro Moreno Airport. SUV cars (Chevrolet Captiva or similar) are also a popular choice, followed by Standard cars (Chevrolet Captiva or similar).

Top rental agencies in Antofagasta Cerro Moreno Airport

Explore the leading car rental agencies in Antofagasta Cerro Moreno Airport known for their outstanding service and extensive range of vehicles to choose from. There are currently 8 car rental companies in Antofagasta Cerro Moreno Airport. Reviews were last updated on 2 July 2026.

Chilean Rent A Car

1 location
Overview

Cleanliness

10.0

Comfort

10.0

Overall

10.0

Pick-up/drop-off

10.0

Value

10.0

keddy by Europcar

1 location
Overview

Cleanliness

10.0

Comfort

10.0

Overall

10.0

Pick-up/drop-off

10.0

Value

6.0

A Car Rental

1 location
Overview

Cleanliness

8.0

Comfort

8.0

Overall

8.0

Pick-up/drop-off

8.0

Value

8.0

Europcar

1 location

Econorent

1 location
Overview

Cleanliness

9.6

Comfort

8.4

Overall

6.4

Pick-up/drop-off

6.8

Value

6.8

Avis

1 location
Overview

Cleanliness

10.0

Comfort

10.0

Overall

6.0

Pick-up/drop-off

10.0

Value

6.0

Budget

1 location

Gama Rent

1 location

Car rental FAQs

Find answers to frequently asked questions about car rentals in Antofagasta Cerro Moreno Airport, including policies, requirements, and more. FAQs were last updated on 2 July 2026.
  • Which car hire providers are at Antofagasta Cerro Moreno Airport?

    There are 4 car rental providers located at Antofagasta Cerro Moreno Airport. The following companies can be found near the Antofagasta Cerro Moreno Airport car rental counter:Chilean Rent A Car (10.0)keddy by Europcar (10.0)Avis (6.0)Sixt (6.0)

  • Can I rent a car for a month at Antofagasta Cerro Moreno Airport?

    Yes, renting a vehicle at Antofagasta Cerro Moreno Airport for a month is certainly possible.

Browse thousands of different options on Cheapflights for your next trip

Toggle through the tabs below to find thousands of options on Cheapflights for your next trip.

Other airport car hires in Antofagasta

Here are other popular airports to hire a car from in Antofagasta Cerro Moreno Airport

Best Car Rental Deals

We make it easy and fast to find and compare deals from 70,000+ rental locations and hundreds of agencies.

No surprises

Prices shown to you will be final, without any hidden charges or fees.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book rental cars on Cheapflights from agencies that offer free cancellation